Calendar & Rankings
Event ClassPerf. Name Prov Club Venue Date
100 MètresT1111.67 (0.1w)RICHARD CARR (1972)ON
SAUG
Guelph, CAN
31.07.13
T1211.41 (0.2w)GEORGE QUARCOO (1994)ON
OIBF
London, GRB
14.07.17
T1311.22 (1.2w)BRAEDON DOLFO (1993)BC
LANG
Lyon, FRA
24.07.13
T2011.29 (0.7w)GABRIEL DUPUY (1994)QC
CARS
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.17
T3318.36 (0.0w)JOE RADMORE (1978)ON
OTTL
Ottawa, CAN
01.01.03
T3415.57 (1.0w)AUSTIN SMEENK (1997)ON
CRUI
Arbon, SUI
28.05.17
T3513.82 (-0.1w)HUDSON BOOTH (1999)ON
UNON
Ottawa, CAN
06.07.18
PendingT3513.51 (-0.8w)HUDSON BOOTH (1999)ON
UNON
Toronto, CAN
09.06.18
T3614.56 (-0.5w)MICHAEL JOHNSTONE (1988)ON
LWTF
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.17
T3713.07 (-0.1w)LUCAS BRUNO (1996)AB
CALT
Ottawa, CAN
06.07.18
T3811.58 (0.8w)KYLE WHITEHOUSE (1990)ON
ANIA
Gold Coast, AUS
09.04.18
T4212.08 (0.0w)EARLE CONNOR (1976)AB
UCAC
Leverkussen, GER
30.07.08
T4411.50 (2.0w)ALISTER MCQUEEN (1991)AB
UNAB
San Diego, USA
08.06.13
T4512.71 (0.0w)JEFF TIESSENON
,
01.01.00
T4612.40 (0.0w)DAN LEONARD
Sydney, AUS
28.01.91
T5126.21 (1.0w)BRETT BABCOCK (1994)ON
UNON
Arbon, SUI
28.05.17
T5217.01 (0.0w)ANDRÉ BEAUDOIN (1958)QC
SHER
Atlanta, USA
07.07.98
T5314.10 (0.7w)BRENT LAKATOS (1980)QC
PSQC
Arbon, SUI
28.05.17
T5413.92 (0.0w)ALEXANDRE DUPONT (1985)QC
PSQC
Regina, CAN
19.07.08
200 MètresT1124.19 (-0.2w)DUSTIN WALSH (1983)BC
LANG
Edmonton, CAN
05.07.15
T1223.19 (1.0w)GEORGE QUARCOO (1994)ON
OIBF
London, GRB
19.07.17
T1322.81 (1.7w)AUSTIN INGRAM (2002)ON
LCDB
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.18
T2023.59 (0.0w)HOLDEN GILL (1994)BC
UNBC
Nanaimo, CAN
17.07.16
PendingT2023.03 (-1.4w)GABRIEL DUPUY (1994)QC
CARS
Sherbrooke, CAN
18.06.17
T3333.76 (0.0w)JOE RADMORE (1978)ON
OTTL
Sydney, AUS
23.10.00
T3427.63 (0.0w)AUSTIN SMEENK (1997)ON
CRUI
Arbon, SUI
28.05.17
T3528.40 (-0.4w)HUDSON BOOTH (1999)ON
UNON
Ottawa, CAN
04.07.17
PendingT3528.26 (0.4w)HUDSON BOOTH (1999)ON
UNON
Toronto, CAN
24.06.18
T3631.99 (-1.5w)CORY JOHNSON (1974)AB
CALT
Calgary, CAN
28.06.12
T3728.38 (0.0w)B. WARNER
Seoul, KOR
01.01.88
PendingT3726.74 (1.8w)LUCAS BRUNO (1996)AB
CALT
Calgary, CAN
13.05.18
T3823.46 (0.1w)KYLE WHITEHOUSE (1990)ON
ANIA
Grosseto, ITA
01.06.14
T4226.17 (0.0w)EARLE CONNOR (1976)AB
UNAB
,
01.01.00
T4423.67 (-0.2w)ALISTER MCQUEEN (1991)AB
UNAB
Lyon, FRA
21.07.13
T4525.10 (0.0w)JEFF TIESSEN
,
01.01.00
T4625.01 (0.0w)CHAD DRUMMOND (1985)AB
VOLE
Calgary, CAN
27.05.12
T5149.69 (0.7w)BRETT BABCOCK (1994)ON
UNON
Edmonton, CAN
09.07.16
T5230.34 (0.0w)DEAN BERGERON (1969)QC
PSQC
Atlanta, USA
01.07.07
T5325.04 (0.0w)BRENT LAKATOS (1980)QC
PSQC
Arbon, SUI
28.05.17
T5425.39 (0.0w)JEFF ADAMS (1970)ON
UNON
Goteborg, SWE
12.08.00
400 MètresT1153.00DUSTIN WALSH (1983)BC
LANG
Coquitlam, CAN
09.06.13
T1252.74F. DIPLERDOMENICO
Gotenburg, SWE
01.01.86
PendingT1252.25DAVID JOHNSON (1999)BC
VICS
Quebec City, CAN
13.07.18
T1351.02STUART MCGREGOR (1979)ON
UNON
Athens, GRE
24.09.04
T2052.41HOLDEN GILL (1994)BC
UNBC
Canberra, AUS
07.02.16
T331:08.00JOE RADMORE (1978)ON
OTTL
Sarnia, CAN
01.01.03
T3452.10AUSTIN SMEENK (1997)ON
CRUI
Arbon, SUI
28.05.17
T351:06.13HUDSON BOOTH (1999)ON
UNON
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.17
T361:21.10W. BUTT
New York, USA
01.01.84
T371:00.39SHAYNE DOBSON (1991)NB
ASEA
Sherbrooke, CAN
14.06.15
T3854.14FRANK BRUNO
Barcelona, ESP
01.01.92
PendingT3853.45ZACHARY GINGRAS (2001)ON
OIBF
Toronto, CAN
24.06.18
T4453.22JACKIE MARCIANO (1989)NS
HFST
Lyon, FRA
26.07.13
T4554.31JEFF TIESSEN
,
01.01.00
T4657.20TOM CALLAHAN (1960)
,
01.01.00
PendingT4752.95THOMAS NORMANDEAU (1996)BC
UNBC
Ottawa, CAN
04.07.18
T511:39.05BRETT BABCOCK (1994)ON
NCTC
Quebec City, CAN
13.07.18
T5257.28DEAN BERGERON (1969)QC
PSQC
Atlanta, USA
01.07.07
T5347.49BRENT LAKATOS (1980)QC
PSQC
Arbon, SUI
25.05.17
T5447.20CURTIS THOM (1986)ON
OTTL
Sherbrooke, CAN
17.06.12
800 MètresT112:00.60JASON DUNKERLEY (1977)ON
OTTL
Ottawa, CAN
11.08.10
T122:02.10JASON DUNKERLEY (1977)ON
OTTL
Espoo, FIN
01.01.05
T131:53.63STUART MCGREGOR (1979)ON
OTTL
Ottawa, CAN
26.05.05
T201:57.98MICHAEL BARBER (2000)BC
PIHR
Victoria, CAN
05.05.18
T332:11.90JOE RADMORE (1978)ON
OTTL
Sydney, AUS
27.10.00
T341:43.77AUSTIN SMEENK (1997)ON
CRUI
Arbon, SUI
25.05.17
T363:49.71TIMOTHY BERARD (1981)MB
UNMB
Winnipeg, CAN
09.05.15
T372:00.58LIAM STANLEY (1997)BC
PIHR
Courtenay, CAN
24.06.18
T381:57.78NATHAN RIECH (1995)BC
UNBC
Berlin, GER
30.06.18
PendingT381:52.95NATHAN RIECH (1995)BC
UNBC
Kortrijk, BEL
14.07.18
T452:09.70JEFF TIESSENON
,
01.01.00
T462:23.80JAMIE STRATTON
,
01.01.00
PendingT471:54.37THOMAS NORMANDEAU (1996)BC
UNBC
Monmouth, USA
12.05.18
T513:20.80ADRIAN DIELEMAN (1964)
Etobicoke, CAN
27.06.92
T521:59.60DEAN BERGERON (1969)QC
PSQC
Beijing, CHN
14.09.08
T531:31.91BRENT LAKATOS (1980)QC
PSQC
Arbon, SUI
28.05.17
T541:33.29JEAN-PAUL COMPAORE (1972)QC
SHER
Arbon, SUI
24.06.10
1500 MètresT114:07.56JASON DUNKERLEY (1977)ON
OTTL
London, GBR
03.09.12
T124:08.80P. ENGLISH
Arnhem, NED
01.01.80
T133:57.98GUILLAUME OUELLET (1986)QC
CAUL
Rio de Janeiro, BRA
11.09.16
T204:07.99MICHAEL BARBER (2000)BC
PIHR
Coquitlam, CAN
10.06.18
T343:19.53LEE LECLERC (1987)QC
CSLS
Quebec City, CAN
22.07.18
T374:06.64LIAM STANLEY (1997)BC
PIHR
Ottawa, CAN
04.07.18
T383:57.92NATHAN RIECH (1995)BC
UNBC
Berlin, GER
01.07.18
T464:40.00PHILLIP MINDORF
,
01.01.00
PendingT474:02.01THOMAS NORMANDEAU (1996)BC
UNBC
Corvallis, USA
28.04.18
T516:55.70ADRIAN DIELEMAN (1964)
Sudbury, CAN
10.07.92
T523:49.50DEAN BERGERON (1969)QC
PSQC
Atlanta, USA
02.07.04
T532:51.84BRENT LAKATOS (1980)QC
PSQC
Nottwil, SUI
03.06.17
3000 MètresT119:00.18JASON DUNKERLEY (1977)ON
OTTL
Ottawa, CAN
17.06.15
T139:42.00RYAN OLLIS (1980)BC
NORW
Langley, CAN
01.01.01
5000 MètresT1115:34.07JASON DUNKERLEY (1977)ON
OTTL
London, GBR
07.09.12
T1216:38.10D. SMITH
New York, USA
01.01.84
T1314:23.24GUILLAUME OUELLET (1986)QC
CAUL
London, GRB
16.07.17
T2015:51.84THOMAS DES BRISAY (1991)ON
OTTL
Grosseto, ITA
10.04.16
PendingT2015:17.87THOMAS DES BRISAY (1991)ON
OTTL
Vancouver, CAN
02.04.17
T3716:53.62SHAYNE DOBSON (1991)NB
ASEA
Dartmouth, CAN
21.06.15
T4617:14.79MICHAEL WOOD (1967)ON
MAST
Mississauga, CAN
12.05.12
T5120:57.80ADRIAN DIELEMAN (1964)
Etobicoke, CAN
26.06.92
T5213:07.00CLAYTON GEREIN (1964)SK
UNSK
Ibach, SWE
20.05.04
T539:46.03BRENT LAKATOS (1980)QC
PSQC
Nottwil, SUI
03.06.18
10000 MètresT1137:21.50S. BROOKS
Richmond, CAN
01.01.89
T1240:30.60J. BOUCHARD
Sudbury, CAN
01.01.83
T1335:43.20C. KELLY
Winnipeg, CAN
01.01.84
T4437:53.51RICHARD BALL (1965)ON
OLAC
Toronto, CAN
28.07.10
T5228:20.80CLAYTON GEREIN (1964)SK
UNSK
Etobicoke, CAN
12.07.96
T5419:51.54JOSHUA CASSIDY (1984)ON
UNON
Arbon, SUI
27.06.10
4x100 Mètres RelaisT5453.95

Team Canada
DANIEL NORMANDIN (1971)
BRENT LAKATOS (1980)
ÉRIC GAUTHIER (1971)
CURTIS THOM (1986)

Athens, GRE
25.09.04
4x400 Mètres RelaisT543:08.00

Canada
BRENT LAKATOS (1980)
CURTIS THOM (1986)
TRISTAN SMYTH (1986)
ALEXANDRE DUPONT (1985)

Rio de Janeiro, BRA
17.09.16
High JumpF111.65m RICHARD CARR (1972) ON
SAUG
London, CAN
03.05.15
F121.80m BRAEDON DOLFO (1993) BC
LANG
Coquitlam, CAN
13.06.10
F131.83m BRAEDON DOLFO (1993) BC
LANG
Christchurch, NZL
28.01.11
F421.96m ARNOLD BOLDT
,
01.01.00
F441.91m CODY SALOMONS (1994) ON
LWTF
Toronto, CAN
13.08.15
F451.55m JEFF TIESSEN
,
01.01.00
F461.74m DANNY O'CONNOR
,
01.01.00
Long JumpF115.92m (1.5w) RICHARD CARR (1972) ON
SAUG
Brampton, CAN
21.06.15
F126.17m (0.0w) BRAEDON DOLFO (1993) BC
LANG
Burnaby, CAN
05.06.10
F136.43m (0.4w) BRAEDON DOLFO (1993) BC
LANG
Vancouver, CAN
20.04.15
F206.03m (0.0w) PETER SNIDER (1994) ON
OIBF
Brampton, CAN
18.06.16
F373.95m (0.7w) HARRY MATTIUSSI (1990) ON
SAUG
Brampton, CAN
31.05.14
PendingF374.84m (1.7w) LUCAS BRUNO (1996) AB
CALT
Calgary, CAN
13.05.18
F386.36m (0.0w) MICHAEL JOHNSTONE (1988) ON
UNON
London, CAN
19.05.12
F424.79m (0.0w) EARLE CONNOR (1976) AB
UNAB
,
01.01.00
F446.10m (0.5w) JANZ STEIN (1981) SK
EXCL
Edmonton, CAN
07.07.16
F446.10m (1.1w) CODY SALOMONS (1994) ON
LWTF
Windsor, CAN
24.07.16
PendingF446.26m (0.8w) JANZ STEIN (1981) SK
EXCL
Regina, CAN
05.05.18
F454.56m (0.0w) CHARLES PEART
,
01.01.00
F464.86m (0.0w) DANNY O'CONNOR
,
01.01.00
Triple JumpF1110.32m (0.0w) Y. BOURDEAU
Quebec City, CAN
01.01.92
F1210.94m (0.0w) B. FRUNDEL
Sudbury, CAN
01.01.83
F1311.20m (0.0w) C. HOEPPNER
Saskatoon, CAN
01.01.96
Discus Throw (2kg)F1127.86m D. WALL
Burnaby, CAN
01.01.88
(2kg)F1239.31m FRANCE GAGNé (1962) QC
ROUL
Montreal, CAN
19.07.08
(2kg)F1348.04m FRANCE GAGNé (1962) QC
ROUL
Edmonton, CAN
01.01.04
(1kg)F3314.40m ROBERT HUGHES (1983) ON
SASW
Brampton, CAN
09.08.14
(1kg)F3431.98m JASON ROBERTS (1996) ON
CRUI
Doha, QAT
31.10.15
(1kg) PendingF3437.08m KYLE PETTEY (1983) ON
CRUI
Clermont, USA
20.03.10
(1kg)F3539.04m KYLE PETTEY (1983) ON
CRUI
Sherbrooke, CAN
28.06.04
(1kg)F3625.85m DAVE WATERS (1968) NS
BANS
Edmonton, CAN
07.07.16
(1kg) PendingF3627.67m DAVE WATERS (1968) NS
BANS
Port Williams, CAN
15.06.17
(1kg)F3749.46m KEVIN STRYBOSCH (1992) ON
LWTF
Brampton, CAN
30.05.15
(1.5kg)F3841.40m JAMES SHAW (1972) ON
UNON
Clermont, USA
07.03.07
(1kg) PendingF4118.53m ANDREW LIVINGSTONE (2000) AB
CALT
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.18
(1.5kg)F4228.12m BRUCE RUSSELL
,
01.01.00
(1.5kg)F4326.40m PETER PALUBICKI
,
01.01.00
(1.5kg)F4441.77m RAJVIR SAINI (1985) ON
CRUI
Ottawa, CAN
04.07.17
(1.5kg)F4640.10m KEN TRUDGEON (1988) ON
UNON
London, CAN
26.05.13
(1.5kg) PendingF4641.75m GREG STEWART (1986) BC
UNBC
Calgary, CAN
28.05.17
(1kg)F515.78m BRETT BABCOCK (1994) ON
OTTL
Edmonton, CAN
04.07.15
(1kg)F5215.28m RICK REELIE (1963) SK
CRTC
Richmond, CAN
10.08.89
(1kg)F5316.04m SEDRICK SKABAR (1993) BC
WCRS
Edmonton, CAN
04.07.15
(1kg)F5419.50m BRIAN HNATIW (1987) AB
CALT
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.18
(1kg)F5535.54m JACQUES MARTIN (1960)
Barcelona, ESP
05.09.92
(1kg)F5626.68m S. MORRISON
Etobicoke, CAN
01.06.91
(1kg)F5733.50m DAKODA DARLING (1990) BC
WCRS
Coquitlam, CAN
10.06.18
Club Throw (397g)F5118.45m BRETT BABCOCK (1994) ON
UNON
Brampton, CAN
18.06.16
Javelin Throw (800g)F1131.61m RICHARD CARR (1972) ON
SAUG
London, CAN
17.05.15
(800g)F1248.68m FRANCE GAGNé (1962) QC
ROUL
Sherbrooke, CAN
14.06.08
(600g)F3313.04m ROBERT HUGHES (1983) ON
SASW
Brampton, CAN
30.05.15
(600g)F3422.05m JASON ROBERTS (1996) ON
CRUI
Doha, QAT
22.10.15
(600g)F3538.12m ERIC FLEMMING (1982) ON
UNON
Etobicoke, CAN
15.06.05
(600g)F3625.41m DAVE WATERS (1968) NS
BANS
Edmonton, CAN
07.07.16
(600g)F3738.83m ANDY SHAW (1978) ON
UNON
Windsor, CAN
14.07.07
(800g)F3832.31m JAMES SHAW (1972) ON
UNON
,
01.01.00
(600g) PendingF4120.64m ANDREW LIVINGSTONE (2000) AB
CALT
Berlin, GER
01.07.18
(800g)F4232.12m HERVE LAVIGNE
,
01.01.00
(800g)F4334.14m DENIS LAPALME
,
01.01.00
(800g)F4455.72m ALISTER MCQUEEN (1991) AB
CALT
London, GRB
18.07.17
(800g)F4638.31m KENNETH TRUDGEON (1988)
London, CAN
07.07.06
(600g)F5214.05m HAL MERRILL
Toronto, CAN
24.07.00
(600g)F5314.34m SEDRICK SKABAR (1993) BC
WCRS
Edmonton, CAN
04.07.15
(600g)F5414.71m SEDRICK SKABAR (1993) BC
WCRS
Langley, CAN
21.06.15
(600g) PendingF5415.29m BRIAN HNATIW (1987) AB
CALT
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.18
(600g) PendingF5416.43m BRIAN HNATIW (1987) AB
CALT
Edmonton, CAN
23.06.18
(600g)F5527.94m JACQUES MARTIN (1960)
Barcelona, ESP
04.09.92
(600g)F5621.18m S. MORRISON
Brantford, CAN
08.08.91
(600g)F5727.90m ISSA OUEDRAOGO (1974) QC
CAUL
Sherbrooke, CAN
16.05.15
Shot Put (7.26kg)F1110.18m L. BRAVEROCK
Sault Ste. Marie, CAN
01.01.85
(7.26kg)F1210.86m FRANCE GAGNé (1962) QC
ROUL
Windsor, CAN
05.07.08
(7.26kg)F1313.30m FRANCE GAGNé (1962) QC
ROUL
Sydney, AUS
25.10.00
(7.26kg)F2014.06m JOSH FARRELL (1985) ON
SAUG
Moncton, CAN
27.06.14
(3kg)F336.79m ROBERT HUGHES (1983) ON
SASW
Brampton, CAN
09.08.14
(4kg)F3411.63m KYLE PETTEY (1983) ON
CRUI
Lyon, FRA
25.07.13
(4kg)F3511.41m KYLE PETTEY (1983) ON
CRUI
London, GBR
04.09.12
(4kg)F369.15m DEAN NEWTON (1979) ON
UNON
Windsor, CAN
13.07.07
(5kg)F3711.94m KEVIN STRYBOSCH (1992) ON
LWTF
Olomouc, CZE
20.08.11
(5kg)F3813.17m JAMES SHAW (1972) ON
UNON
Mississauga, CAN
06.07.07
(6kg)F417.44m ANDREW LIVINGSTONE (2000) AB
CALT
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.18
(6kg)F429.02m ANGELO GAVILLUCCI
,
01.01.00
(6kg)F439.45m PETER PALUBICKI
,
01.01.00
(6kg)F4412.98m RAJVIR SAINI (1985) ON
CRUI
Brampton, CAN
09.08.14
(6kg)F4615.80m GREG STEWART (1986) BC
KAML
Tempe, USA
16.06.18
(2kg)F527.44m HAL MERRILL
Toronto, CAN
24.07.00
(3kg)F535.90m SEDRICK SKABAR (1993) BC
WCRS
Tempe, USA
14.05.16
(4kg)F547.67m BRIAN HNATIW (1987) AB
UNAB
Ottawa, CAN
05.07.17
(4kg)F5510.83m JACQUES MARTIN (1960)
Seoul, KOR
25.10.88
(4kg)F568.60m S. MORRISON
Brantford, CAN
15.08.91
(4kg)F579.83m DAKODA DARLING (1990) BC
WCRS
Ottawa, CAN
04.07.18
(5kg)F5810.04m ISSA OUEDRAOGO (1974) QC
SHER
Sherbrooke, CAN
10.07.10
PentathlonP111629 RICHARD CARR (1972) ON
UNON
London, CAN
07.08.10
P133050 JASON DELESSALE (1972)
Atlanta, USA
22.08.96

Last Tweet

@AthleticsCanada
More Tweets

AC on Instagram

More moments

Visit our E-store

Follow us!