Tracking Lists

2017 World Para Athletics Championships - Selection Criteria


Declared with standard
Not declared with standard
Declined


GENDER

BOTHWOMENMEN

JUMP TO EVENT

100 Metre200 Metre400 Metre800 Metre1000 Metre1500 Metre5000 MetreHigh JumpLong JumpTriple JumpDiscus ThrowClub ThrowJavelin ThrowShot Put

Women's 100 Metre T11 – Standard: 15.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 100 Metre T13 – Standard: 14.20

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
14.001.7Gregory, Shaunelle ON OIBF 1997 Toronto, ON June 12th, 2016

Women's 100 Metre T33, T44 – Standard: 25.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
13.650.2Papaconstantinou, Marissa ON PHNX 1999 Rio de Janeiro, BRA September 17th, 2016
15.810.3Laurie, Shannon BC VICS 1987 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016
24.611.3Tinney, Jessica ON VVAC 2000 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016

Women's 100 Metre T35 – Standard: 20.50

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
16.19-0.4MCLACHLAN, VIRGINIA ON BORD 1992 Windsor, ON May 21st, 2016

Women's 100 Metre T36 – Standard: 18.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 100 Metre T38 – Standard: 15.80

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 100 Metre T42 – Standard: 20.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 100 Metre T43, T44 – Standard: 16.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
13.650.2Papaconstantinou, Marissa ON PHNX 1999 Rio de Janeiro, BRA September 17th, 2016
14.191.7Wilson-Walker, Madison ON LWTF 1997 Toronto, ON June 12th, 2016
15.810.3Laurie, Shannon BC VICS 1987 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016

Women's 100 Metre T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 14.60

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 100 Metre T51, T52 – Standard: 35.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
29.401.8Ens, Nikita SK CRTC 1988 Victoria, BC May 8th, 2016
31.211.1Richter, Becky SK CRTC 1982 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017

Women's 100 Metre T53 – Standard: 20.30

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
17.530.2Dupont, Ilana QC CSLS 1986 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016
18.152.0Frotten, Jessica SK CRTC 1988 Victoria, BC May 14th, 2017
18.590.4White, Sarah QC CSLS 1995 Nottwil, SUI May 29th, 2016

Women's 100 Metre T54 – Standard: 18.90

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
18.09-0.7Roy, Diane QC SHER 1971 Sherbrooke, QC July 31st, 2016

Women's 100 Metre T12 – Standard: 14.30

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
13.59-0.4Brown, Larissa ON OTTL 1998 Edmonton, AB July 7th, 2016

Men's 100 Metre T34 – Standard: 20.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
15.571.0Smeenk, Austin ON CRUI 1997 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
16.471.8Dewitt, Nathan BC WCRS 1990 Victoria, BC May 8th, 2016
17.331.2Leclerc, Lee QC CSLS 1987 Saint-Laurent, QC May 21st, 2016

Men's 100 Metre T35 – Standard: 15.60

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 100 Metre T36 – Standard: 13.70

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 100 Metre T37 – Standard: 13.10

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 100 Metre T38 – Standard: 13.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
11.591.5Whitehouse, Kyle ON ONRA 1990 Toronto, ON June 12th, 2016

Men's 100 Metre T42 – Standard: 15.60

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 100 Metre T43, T44 – Standard: 12.50

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
12.461.2Stein, Janz SK EXCL 1981 Regina, SK May 7th, 2016

Men's 100 Metre T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 11.70

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 100 Metre T51 – Standard: 30.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
26.211.0Babcock, Brett ON UNON 1994 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017

Men's 100 Metre T52 – Standard: 21.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
19.261.0Shay, Ryan NS SWNA 1994 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017

Men's 100 Metre T53 – Standard: 16.65

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
14.100.7Lakatos, Brent QC PSQC 1980 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
15.200.8Maranda, Jean-Philippe QC SHER 1986 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
15.650.5BROWN, BEN NS VAAC 1987 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016
16.380.6Vick, Wes ON UNON 1980 Edmonton, AB July 7th, 2016

Men's 100 Metre T54 – Standard: 15.15

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
14.75-0.9Thom, Curtis ON CRUI 1986 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
14.870.0Christophe, Isaiah ON CRUI 1994 Nottwil, SUI May 29th, 2016
14.900.0Dupont, Alexandre QC CSLS 1985 Quebec City, QC July 15th, 2016
15.120.0Mathieson, Colin MB UNMB 1979 Edmonton, AB July 7th, 2016

Men's 100 Metre T11 – Standard: 12.10

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 100 Metre T12 – Standard: 11.90

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
11.491.3Quarcoo, George ON OIBF 1994 Edmonton, AB July 7th, 2016

Men's 100 Metre T13 – Standard: 12.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 100 Metre T33 – Standard: 26.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 200 Metre T12 – Standard: 30.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
27.55-0.4Brown, Larissa ON OTTL 1998 Edmonton, AB July 10th, 2016

Women's 200 Metre T54 – Standard: 34.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
30.74-1.2Roy, Diane QC SHER 1971 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017

Women's 200 Metre T13 – Standard: 33.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
29.811.7Gregory, Shaunelle ON OIBF 1997 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016

Women's 200 Metre T35 – Standard: 44.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
34.281.2MCLACHLAN, VIRGINIA ON BORD 1992 Windsor, ON May 21st, 2016

Women's 200 Metre T36 – Standard: 38.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 200 Metre T37 – Standard: 34.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
32.07-0.4Robinson, Leah ON OSPR 1993 Edmonton, AB July 10th, 2016

Women's 200 Metre T38 – Standard: 33.60

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 200 Metre T43, T44 – Standard: 33.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
28.161.0Papaconstantinou, Marissa ON PHNX 1999 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016
29.53-0.4Wilson-Walker, Madison ON LWTF 1997 Edmonton, AB July 10th, 2016

Women's 200 Metre T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 29.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 200 Metre T53 – Standard: 37.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
31.27-1.9Dupont, Ilana QC CSLS 1986 Edmonton, AB July 9th, 2016
31.280.8Frotten, Jessica SK CRTC 1988 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017
34.62-1.9White, Sarah QC CSLS 1995 Edmonton, AB July 9th, 2016

Women's 200 Metre T11 – Standard: 31.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T53 – Standard: 30.40

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
25.040.0Lakatos, Brent QC PSQC 1980 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
27.020.0Maranda, Jean-Philippe QC SHER 1986 Nottwil, SUI June 2nd, 2017
28.110.4BROWN, BEN NS VAAC 1987 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016

Men's 200 Metre T54 – Standard: 27.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
25.62-0.9Thom, Curtis ON CRUI 1986 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
26.110.7Christophe, Isaiah ON CRUI 1994 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016
26.21-0.2Dupont, Alexandre QC CSLS 1985 Edmonton, AB July 9th, 2016
26.21-0.2Mathieson, Colin MB UNMB 1979 Edmonton, AB July 9th, 2016
26.901.0Soulama, Basile Niamba QC SHER 1973 Saint-Laurent, QC June 4th, 2016

Men's 200 Metre T36 – Standard: 31.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T11 – Standard: 26.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T12 – Standard: 24.20

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
23.57-0.3Quarcoo, George ON OIBF 1994 Edmonton, AB July 10th, 2016

Men's 200 Metre T13 – Standard: 24.70

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T33, T34 – Standard: 38.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
27.630.0Smeenk, Austin ON CRUI 1997 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
29.631.5Leclerc, Lee QC CSLS 1987 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017
30.090.7Dewitt, Nathan BC WCRS 1990 Edmonton, AB July 9th, 2016
37.280.7Whitson, Derek AB BDTF 1989 Edmonton, AB July 9th, 2016

Men's 200 Metre T35 – Standard: 32.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T37 – Standard: 26.60

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T38 – Standard: 27.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
23.611.3Whitehouse, Kyle ON ONRA 1990 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016

Men's 200 Metre T42 – Standard: 34.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T43 – Standard: 24.50

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T44 – Standard: 26.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 200 Metre T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 24.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 400 Metre T12 – Standard: 1:12.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 400 Metre T13 – Standard: 1:10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 400 Metre T20 – Standard: 1:10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:08.60Partlow, Catherine ON OIBF 1983 Edmonton, AB July 8th, 2016

Women's 400 Metre T33, T34 – Standard: 1:28.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:13.11Diallo, Djami BC WCRS 1985 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016
1:22.76Burrows, Rachael ON OTTL 1982 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016

Women's 400 Metre T37 – Standard: 1:20.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:11.91Robinson, Leah ON OSPR 1993 Guelph, ON July 15th, 2016

Women's 400 Metre T38 – Standard: 1:19.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 400 Metre T43, T44 – Standard: 1:30.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:10.09Wilson-Walker, Madison ON LWTF 1997 Edmonton, AB July 8th, 2016

Women's 400 Metre T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 1:15.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:06.73Boutilier, Shanna ON OTTL 1996 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017

Women's 400 Metre T51, T52 – Standard: 1:30.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 400 Metre T53 – Standard: 1:10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
58.42Dupont, Ilana QC CSLS 1986 Quebec City, QC July 15th, 2016
59.92Frotten, Jessica SK CRTC 1988 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017
1:03.40White, Sarah QC CSLS 1995 Quebec City, QC July 15th, 2016

Women's 400 Metre T54 – Standard: 1:05.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
55.43Roy, Diane QC SHER 1971 Quebec City, QC July 15th, 2016
1:04.61Sharma, Nandini ON CRUI 1997 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017

Women's 400 Metre T11 – Standard: 1:15.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 400 Metre T37 – Standard: 1:03.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 400 Metre T38 – Standard: 1:00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
57.64Gingras, Zachary ON OIBF 2001 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017

Men's 400 Metre T44 – Standard: 1:01.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 400 Metre T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 54.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 400 Metre T51 – Standard: 1:50.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:40.83Babcock, Brett ON UNON 1994 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017

Men's 400 Metre T52 – Standard: 1:10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 400 Metre T53 – Standard: 56.20

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
47.49Lakatos, Brent QC PSQC 1980 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017
50.92Maranda, Jean-Philippe QC SHER 1986 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017
53.47BROWN, BEN NS VAAC 1987 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017
54.84Vick, Wes ON UNON 1980 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016

Men's 400 Metre T54 – Standard: 50.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
47.52Dupont, Alexandre QC CSLS 1985 Quebec City, QC July 15th, 2016
47.63Thom, Curtis ON CRUI 1986 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
49.39Smyth, Tristan BC WCRS 1986 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
49.73Christophe, Isaiah ON CRUI 1994 Indianapolis, USA June 4th, 2016

Men's 400 Metre T11 – Standard: 57.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
55.66Walsh, Dustin BC TBIR 1983 Victoria, BC May 8th, 2016

Men's 400 Metre T43 – Standard: 56.80

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 400 Metre T12 – Standard: 55.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
53.36Johnson, David BC VICS 1999 Vancouver, BC April 2nd, 2017

Men's 400 Metre T13 – Standard: 56.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 400 Metre T20 – Standard: 52.60

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
52.41Gill, Holden BC UNBC 1994 Canberra, AUS February 7th, 2016
52.60Snider, Peter ON OIBF 1994 Edmonton, AB July 9th, 2016

Men's 400 Metre T33, T34 – Standard: 1:08.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
52.10Smeenk, Austin ON CRUI 1997 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
56.81Leclerc, Lee QC CSLS 1987 Saint-Laurent, QC May 28th, 2016
1:00.85Dewitt, Nathan BC WCRS 1990 Nottwil, SUI May 29th, 2016

Men's 400 Metre T36 – Standard: 1:10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 800 Metre T54 – Standard: 2:10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:49.92Roy, Diane QC SHER 1971 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016

Women's 800 Metre T11 – Standard: 3:25.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 800 Metre T20 – Standard: 3:20.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
2:33.23Vincent, Audrey QC CARS 1993 Saint-Laurent, QC June 3rd, 2017
3:04.90MISZK, Julianne ON ONRA 1998 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016

Women's 800 Metre T52, T53 – Standard: 2:30.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:58.30Frotten, Jessica SK CRTC 1988 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017
1:58.59Dupont, Ilana QC CSLS 1986 Sherbrooke, QC June 19th, 2016
2:11.06White, Sarah QC CSLS 1995 Nottwil, SUI May 29th, 2016

Women's 800 Metre T33, T34 – Standard: 2:50.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
2:26.97Diallo, Djami BC WCRS 1985 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016

Men's 800 Metre T13 – Standard: 2:07.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 800 Metre T20 – Standard: 2:14.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
2:04.55Barber, Michael BC PIHR 2000 Langley, BC June 3rd, 2017

Men's 800 Metre T54 – Standard: 1:38.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:33.74Dupont, Alexandre QC CSLS 1985 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
1:37.10Smyth, Tristan BC WCRS 1986 Nottwil, SUI June 2nd, 2017
1:37.11Cassidy, Joshua ON OTTL 1984 Sharjah, UAE March 15th, 2016

Men's 800 Metre T33, T34 – Standard: 2:10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:43.77Smeenk, Austin ON CRUI 1997 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017
1:55.49Leclerc, Lee QC CSLS 1987 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017
2:05.03Dewitt, Nathan BC WCRS 1990 Sherbrooke, QC June 19th, 2016

Men's 800 Metre T36 – Standard: 2:40.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 800 Metre T37, T38 – Standard: 2:25.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
2:03.11Stanley, Liam BC PIHR 1997 Victoria, BC May 14th, 2017
2:10.15Chase, Mitchell ON OIBF 1997 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016
2:11.67Gingras, Zachary ON OIBF 2001 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017
2:13.42Dobson, Shayne NB ASEA 1991 Sherbrooke, QC June 19th, 2016

Men's 800 Metre T52, T53 – Standard: 1:55.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:31.91Lakatos, Brent QC PSQC 1980 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
1:42.63Maranda, Jean-Philippe QC SHER 1986 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
1:49.21BROWN, BEN NS VAAC 1987 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
1:51.23Vick, Wes ON UNON 1980 Nottwil, SUI May 27th, 2016

Men's 800 Metre T20 – Standard: 2:14.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
2:04.55Barber, Michael BC PIHR 2000 Langley, BC June 3rd, 2017

Women's 1000 Metre T37 – Standard: 16.00

No athletes meet criteria.


Women's 1500 Metre T11 – Standard: 6:20.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 1500 Metre T12, T13 – Standard: 5:35.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 1500 Metre T20 – Standard: 5:20.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's 1500 Metre T53, T54 – Standard: 4:00.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
3:19.22Roy, Diane QC SHER 1971 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
3:56.71Frotten, Jessica SK CRTC 1988 Nottwil, SUI June 3rd, 2017

Men's 1500 Metre F46, T45 – Standard: 4:30.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's 1500 Metre T51, T52 – Standard: 5:20.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
5:04.19Shay, Ryan NS VAAC 1994 Moncton, NB August 8th, 2016

Men's 1500 Metre T53, T54 – Standard: 3:09.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
2:51.84Lakatos, Brent QC PSQC 1980 Nottwil, SUI June 3rd, 2017
2:57.82Dupont, Alexandre QC CSLS 1985 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
3:01.31Cassidy, Joshua ON OTTL 1984 Sharjah, UAE March 14th, 2016
3:03.71Smyth, Tristan BC WCRS 1986 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017

Men's 1500 Metre T11 – Standard: 4:32.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4:07.98Dunkerley, Jason ON OTTL 1977 Rio de Janeiro, BRA September 13th, 2016

Men's 1500 Metre T12, T13 – Standard: 4:12.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
3:57.98Ouellet, GUILLAUME QC CAUL 1986 Rio de Janeiro, BRA September 11th, 2016

Men's 1500 Metre T20 – Standard: 4:12.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4:10.48Des Brisay, Thomas ON OTTL 1991 Ottawa, ON June 29th, 2016

Men's 1500 Metre T37 – Standard: 4:55.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4:13.51Stanley, Liam BC PIHR 1997 Nanaimo, BC June 4th, 2016
4:21.06Dobson, Shayne NB ASEA 1991 Rio de Janeiro, BRA September 11th, 2016

Men's 1500 Metre T38 – Standard: 5:10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4:27.59Chase, Mitchell ON GUXR 1997 Toronto, ON May 23rd, 2017
4:54.95Gingras, Zachary ON OIBF 2001 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017

Women's 5000 Metre T53, T54 – Standard: 14:00.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
11:30.14Roy, Diane QC SHER 1971 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017

Men's 5000 Metre T12, T13 – Standard: 15:57.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
14:40.15Ouellet, GUILLAUME QC CAUL 1986 Azusa, USA April 14th, 2017

Men's 5000 Metre T20 – Standard: 18:00.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
15:17.87Des Brisay, Thomas ON OTTL 1991 Vancouver, BC April 2nd, 2017

Men's 5000 Metre T53, T54 – Standard: 10:50.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
10:07.77Cassidy, Joshua ON OTTL 1984 Sharjah, UAE March 14th, 2016
10:17.12Smyth, Tristan BC WCRS 1986 Arbon, SUI May 28th, 2017
10:33.52Dupont, Alexandre QC CSLS 1985 Arbon, SUI May 25th, 2017

Men's 5000 Metre T11 – Standard: 16:55.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's High Jump T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 1.55

No athletes meet criteria.


Men's High Jump T12, T13 – Standard: 1.45

No athletes meet criteria.


Men's High Jump T42 – Standard: 1.45

No athletes meet criteria.


Men's High Jump T44 – Standard: 1.50

No athletes meet criteria.


Women's Long Jump F38, T38 – Standard: 3.75

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Long Jump F42, T42 – Standard: 2.80

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Long Jump F43, F44, T43, T44 – Standard: 3.80

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4.321.9Wilson-Walker, Madison ON LWTF 1997 London, ON June 19th, 2016

Women's Long Jump F45, F46, F47, T45, T46, T47 – Standard:

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Long Jump F11, T11 – Standard: 3.40

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Long Jump F12, T12 – Standard: 3.70

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4.950.7Brown, Larissa ON OTTL 1998 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016

Women's Long Jump F20, T20 – Standard: 4.30

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Long Jump F37, T37 – Standard: 3.50

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Long Jump F43, F44, T43, T44 – Standard: 5.50

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6.130.6Stein, Janz SK EXCL 1981 Regina, SK May 7th, 2017
6.101.1Salomons, Cody ON LWTF 1994 Windsor, ON July 24th, 2016

Men's Long Jump F45, F46, F47, T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 5.70

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Long Jump F11, T11 – Standard: 5.30

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
5.700.0Carr, Richard ON SAUG 1972 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016

Men's Long Jump F12, T12 – Standard: 6.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Long Jump F13, T13 – Standard: 5.50

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Long Jump F20, T20 – Standard: 6.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6.030.0Snider, Peter ON OIBF 1994 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016

Men's Long Jump F36, T36 – Standard: 4.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4.460.3Johnstone, Michael ON LWTF 1988 London, ON May 28th, 2017

Men's Long Jump F37, T37 – Standard: 5.20

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Long Jump F38, T38 – Standard: 4.40

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4.541.1Johnstone, Michael ON LWTF 1988 Toronto, ON June 12th, 2016

Men's Long Jump F42, T42 – Standard: 4.20

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Triple Jump F20, T20 – Standard: 9.00

No athletes meet criteria.


Men's Triple Jump F45, F46, F47, T45, T46, T47 – Standard: 11.50

No athletes meet criteria.


Women's Discus Throw F43, F44 – Standard: 18.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
22.92Cowley, Heather ON CRUI 1974 Brampton, ON May 13th, 2017

Women's Discus Throw F51, F52 – Standard: 5.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
9.58Sandoval Gustafson, Martha ON CRUI 1950 London, ON June 4th, 2017
7.16Ens, Nikita SK CRTC 1988 Edmonton, AB July 9th, 2016
6.93Richter, Becky SK CRTC 1982 Victoria, BC May 14th, 2017

Women's Discus Throw F54, F55 – Standard: 14.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
14.60Gaudette, Tiffany ON CRUI 1985 London, ON June 4th, 2017

Women's Discus Throw F56, F57 – Standard: 19.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
20.51Brockway, Jessye BC WCRS 1993 Victoria, BC May 8th, 2016

Women's Discus Throw F11 – Standard: 18.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
30.79Murby, Ness BC UNBC 1985 Nanaimo, BC July 17th, 2016
26.17Ljubisic, Ljiljana BC UNBC 1960 Surrey, BC July 12th, 2016

Women's Discus Throw F12 – Standard: 22.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Discus Throw F37, F38 – Standard: 22.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
31.46Foessel, Renee ON CRUI 1995 London, ON June 19th, 2016
31.32Brown, Jennifer AB CALT 1980 Calgary, AB June 12th, 2016

Women's Discus Throw F40, F41 – Standard: 17.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Discus Throw F12 – Standard: 31.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Discus Throw F33, F34 – Standard: 21.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
30.30Roberts, Jason ON UNON 1996 Toronto, ON June 12th, 2016
21.00Solla, Eddy BC WCRS 1995 Victoria, BC May 14th, 2017

Men's Discus Throw F33, F34 – Standard: 21.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
30.30Roberts, Jason ON UNON 1996 Toronto, ON June 12th, 2016
21.00Solla, Eddy BC WCRS 1995 Victoria, BC May 14th, 2017

Men's Discus Throw F37 – Standard: 39.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
48.15Strybosch, Kevin ON LWTF 1992 London, ON June 19th, 2016

Men's Discus Throw F42 – Standard: 33.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Discus Throw F43, F44 – Standard: 39.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
40.84SAINI, RAJVIR ON CRUI 1985 Edmonton, AB July 7th, 2016

Men's Discus Throw F51, F52 – Standard: 10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
11.35Isherwood, Peter BC WCRS 1977 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016

Men's Discus Throw F54, F55, F56 – Standard: 33.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Discus Throw F57 – Standard: 35.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Discus Throw F37 – Standard: 39.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
48.15Strybosch, Kevin ON LWTF 1992 London, ON June 19th, 2016

Men's Discus Throw F11 – Standard: 27.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Discus Throw F12 – Standard: 31.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Discus Throw F46 – Standard: 32.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
37.69Stewart, Greg BC UNBC 1986 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017
37.31Trudgeon, Ken ON LWTF 1988 London, ON June 19th, 2016

Men's Discus Throw F11 – Standard: 27.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Club Throw F32 – Standard: 13.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Club Throw F51 – Standard: 8.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
16.66Richter, Becky SK CRTC 1982 Victoria, BC May 8th, 2016

Men's Club Throw F32 – Standard: 22.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Club Throw F51 – Standard: 17.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
18.45Babcock, Brett ON UNON 1994 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016
17.20Schweizer, Ryan BC WCRS 1975 Surrey, BC June 28th, 2016

Women's Javelin Throw F11 – Standard: 10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
22.49Murby, Ness BC UNBC 1985 Cranbourne East, AUS January 27th, 2017

Women's Javelin Throw F12, F13 – Standard: 15.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Javelin Throw F34 – Standard: 11.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Javelin Throw F37 – Standard: 17.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Javelin Throw F45, F46 – Standard: 18.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Javelin Throw F53, F54 – Standard: 10.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Javelin Throw F55, F56 – Standard: 13.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Javelin Throw F38 – Standard: 30.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Javelin Throw F40, F41 – Standard: 27.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Javelin Throw F42, F43, F44 – Standard: 44.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
55.56McQueen, Alister AB CALT 1991 Rio de Janeiro, BRA September 9th, 2016

Men's Javelin Throw F46 – Standard: 39.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Javelin Throw F53, F54 – Standard: 17.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Javelin Throw F55 – Standard: 22.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
26.22Bridges, Billy ON CRUI 1984 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016

Men's Javelin Throw F56, F57 – Standard: 34.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Javelin Throw F11 – Standard: 25.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Javelin Throw F37 – Standard: 29.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
31.17Shaw, Andy ON SAUG 1978 London, ON June 4th, 2017

Men's Javelin Throw F12, F13 – Standard: 41.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Javelin Throw F34 – Standard: 17.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
19.91Roberts, Jason ON UNON 1996 Toronto, ON June 12th, 2016

Women's Shot Put F32 – Standard: 2.80

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F33 – Standard: 3.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6.74Hanes, Julia ON CRUI 1995 London, ON June 4th, 2017
5.16Havens, Kaitlin AB UNAB 2001 Edmonton, AB June 3rd, 2017

Women's Shot Put F34 – Standard: 5.20

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F11, F12 – Standard: 9.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F35 – Standard: 6.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F36 – Standard: 5.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F37 – Standard: 7.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F40 – Standard: 3.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F41 – Standard: 5.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F43, F44 – Standard: 6.80

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6.80Cowley, Heather ON CRUI 1974 Brampton, ON June 3rd, 2017

Women's Shot Put F53 – Standard: 2.70

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4.48LeJean, Pamela NS VAAC 1984 Halifax, NS June 22nd, 2016
3.59Perrin, Casey NS VAAC 1992 Saint John, NB July 24th, 2016

Women's Shot Put F54 – Standard: 4.30

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Women's Shot Put F55 – Standard: 5.30

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6.14Gaudette, Tiffany ON CRUI 1985 Brampton, ON June 3rd, 2017
6.11Mickey, Sarah AB BDTF 1998 Edmonton, AB June 3rd, 2017

Women's Shot Put F56, F57 – Standard: 7.20

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
7.76Brockway, Jessye BC WCRS 1993 Langley, BC June 19th, 2016

Women's Shot Put F20 – Standard: 9.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Shot Put F20 – Standard: 10.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
14.05Farrell, Josh ON SAUG 1985 London, ON June 19th, 2016

Men's Shot Put F32 – Standard: 6.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Shot Put F11, F12 – Standard: 11.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Shot Put F41 – Standard: 8.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Shot Put F42 – Standard: 11.20

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Shot Put F43, F44 – Standard: 10.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
12.85SAINI, RAJVIR ON CRUI 1985 Edmonton, AB July 8th, 2016

Men's Shot Put F40 – Standard: 6.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6.82Livingstone, Andrew AB CALT 2000 Sherwood Park, AB July 3rd, 2016

Men's Shot Put F46 – Standard: 11.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
13.75Trudgeon, Ken ON LWTF 1988 London, ON June 19th, 2016
13.08Stewart, Greg BC UNBC 1986 Tempe, USA May 13th, 2017

Men's Shot Put F53 – Standard: 5.40

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
5.90Skabar, Sedrick BC WCRS 1993 Tempe, USA May 14th, 2016

Men's Shot Put F54, F55 – Standard: 9.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Shot Put F56, F57 – Standard: 11.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Shot Put F33 – Standard: 6.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6.26HUGHES, ROBERT ON SASW 1983 Edmonton, AB July 10th, 2016

Men's Shot Put F34 – Standard: 7.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
8.78Roberts, Jason ON UNON 1996 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016
8.51PETTEY, KYLE ON CRUI 1983 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016
7.43Solla, Eddy BC WCRS 1995 Victoria, BC May 14th, 2017

Men's Shot Put F35 – Standard: 8.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
11.00Whitson, Derek AB BDTF 1989 Edmonton, AB July 8th, 2016

Men's Shot Put F36 – Standard: 8.50

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Men's Shot Put F37 – Standard: 11.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
11.50Bambrick, David NS LATC 1984 Brampton, ON June 18th, 2016

Men's Shot Put F38 – Standard: 9.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date

Last Tweet

@AthleticsCanada
More Tweets

AC on Instagram

More moments

Visit our E-store

Follow us!