Tracking Lists

2017 Pan Am U20 Championships - Selection Criteria

Qualifying Period – Able-Bodied

January 1, 2017 – June 25, 2017

3.2 Selection Process

The top two (2) ranked eligible athletes (see section 1.3) who have achieved the Qualifying Standard (see Appendix A) during the Qualifying Period (see section 1.2) may be selected.

NOTE: Ties will be broken in the following priority order: 1) Second best performance within the Qualifying Period 2) Head-to-head results within the Qualifying Period 3) Most recently achieved standard If athletes remain in a tie, the NTC will apply its discretion to break the tie. 

 


Declared with standard
Not declared with standard
Declined


GENDER

BOTHWOMENMEN

JUMP TO EVENT

100 Metre200 Metre400 Metre800 Metre1500 Metre3000 Metre5000 Metre10000 Metre3000 Metre Steeplechase100 Metre Hurdles110 Metre Hurdles400 Metre Hurdles10 kmHigh JumpLong JumpTriple JumpPole VaultDiscus ThrowHammer ThrowJavelin ThrowShot PutHeptathlonDecathlon10000 Metre Race Walk10 km Race Walk

Women's 100 Metre – Standard: 11.90

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
11.740.0Constantine, Kyra ON PATF 1998 Toronto, ON June 25th, 2017
11.780.8Green, Deondra QC CSLS 2000 Ottawa, ON June 11th, 2017
11.801.9Boateng, Eunice ON GAZE 1999 Toronto, ON June 25th, 2017
11.830.8Aholou, Tatiana QC CADL 2000 Ottawa, ON June 11th, 2017
11.830.8Roxborough, Shyvonne ON OSPR 1998 Ottawa, ON June 11th, 2017

Men's 100 Metre – Standard: 10.60

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
10.550.0Kowalchuk, Karson ON EXTM 1998 University Park, USA May 14th, 2017

Women's 200 Metre – Standard: 24.20

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
23.71-0.8Best, Ashlan ON OSPR 1999 London, ON May 27th, 2017
24.051.2Jackson, Audrey QC CARS 1998 Saint-Laurent, QC June 3rd, 2017
24.061.7Lucas, Katherine BC TBIR 1998 Edmonton, AB June 25th, 2017
24.14-0.3Constantine, Kyra ON PATF 1998 Torrance, USA April 15th, 2017
24.161.1Roxborough, Shyvonne ON OSPR 1998 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
24.18-1.0Green, Deondra QC CSLS 2000 Sherbrooke, QC June 18th, 2017
24.181.4Diop, Skyy ON GAZE 2000 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017

Men's 200 Metre – Standard: 21.30

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
21.082.0Stewart-Baynes, Khamal ON HORO 1999 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017

Women's 400 Metre – Standard: 55.30

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
52.92Constantine, Kyra ON PATF 1998 Eugene, USA May 14th, 2017
53.37Tachinski, Victoria MB SATT 1999 Long Beach, USA April 15th, 2017
53.51Best, Ashlan ON OSPR 1999 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
53.75Samuel, Sharelle ON OTTL 2000 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
54.77Smith, Jenna ON OSPR 1998 Guelph, ON June 14th, 2017
55.01Diop, Skyy ON GAZE 2000 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
55.17D'agnolo, Lauren BC VICS 1998 Coquitlam, BC June 11th, 2017
55.17Rynda, Aurora ON UTTC 2000 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017

Men's 400 Metre – Standard: 48.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
47.21Cole, Austin AB CAPI 1998 Calgary, AB June 18th, 2017
47.72Litherland, Quinn BC UNBC 1999 Coquitlam, BC June 11th, 2017

Women's 800 Metre – Standard: 2:11.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
2:04.44Tachinski, Victoria MB SATT 1999 Azusa, USA April 14th, 2017
2:05.64Stafford, Lucia ON UTTC 1998 Hamilton, ON May 28th, 2017
2:06.43Shukla, Jazz ON UTTC 1998 Guelph, ON June 14th, 2017
2:07.80Rynda, Aurora ON UTTC 2000 Oshawa, ON April 21st, 2017
2:09.87Trapeau, Maeliss ON OTTL 1999 Ottawa, ON June 7th, 2017
2:10.11Chau, Jocelyn ON UTTC 2000 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
2:10.21Beauchemin, Catherine QC CAUL 1998 Sherbrooke, QC June 18th, 2017
2:10.32Demone, Ginelle AB LEDU 1998 Palo Alto, USA April 22nd, 2017
2:10.40Parkinson, Laura ON LLTA 1999 London, ON May 27th, 2017
2:10.57Current, Kate ON SAAC 1998 Hamilton, ON June 9th, 2017
2:10.65Hufsmith, Courtney SK STFC 1998 Calgary, AB June 18th, 2017

Men's 800 Metre – Standard: 1:52.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1:49.09Arop, Marco AB VOLE 1998 Calgary, AB June 4th, 2017
1:49.42Khelaf, Mohand Zine QC CSLS 1998 Guelph, ON June 14th, 2017
1:50.59Kramer, Rhys AB CALT 1998 Victoria, BC June 8th, 2017
1:50.75Padhal, Ruach ON LWTF 1999 Hamilton, ON June 9th, 2017
1:51.44Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson NS SWNA 1998 Halifax, NS June 10th, 2017
1:51.62Wossen, Ezana ON UTTC 1998 Hamilton, ON June 9th, 2017

Women's 1500 Metre – Standard: 4:34.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4:16.45Stafford, Lucia ON UTTC 1998 Los Angeles, USA May 18th, 2017
4:21.72Parkinson, Laura ON LLTA 1999 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
4:21.90Chau, Jocelyn ON UTTC 2000 London, ON June 11th, 2017
4:22.90SUMNER, Madeleine AB CITC 1998 West Point, USA May 11th, 2017
4:23.17Ghazarian, Sevanne ON OSPR 1999 Guelph, ON June 14th, 2017
4:24.54MacDonald, Martha ON UTTC 1999 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
4:24.59Lafontaine, Marie-Lyssa QC CSLS 1999 Guelph, ON June 14th, 2017
4:25.94Shukla, Jazz ON UTTC 1998 London, ON June 11th, 2017
4:26.77MacDougall, Brogan ON PHYS 2000 London, ON May 13th, 2017
4:26.87Hufsmith, Courtney SK STFC 1998 Regina, SK June 11th, 2017
4:27.03Beauchemin, Catherine QC CAUL 1998 Sherbrooke, QC June 18th, 2017
4:27.73Forsyth, Anne ON OSPR 2000 Hillsdale, USA April 29th, 2017
4:28.29Walker, Haley ON UTTC 2000 London, ON June 11th, 2017
4:28.43Laurie, Christine ON LAUR 1999 London, ON June 11th, 2017
4:28.52O'Neill, Taryn BC OACS 2000 Eugene, USA April 16th, 2017
4:29.72Parsons, Stefanie ON OSPR 1999 London, ON June 11th, 2017
4:31.05Kellar, Jessica ON MISS 2000 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
4:31.14Current, Kate ON SAAC 1998 Toronto, ON June 25th, 2017
4:31.27Jordan, Savanna AB CALT 1999 Edmonton, AB June 25th, 2017
4:32.15Fetherstonhaugh, Grace BC CITY 2000 Coquitlam, BC June 11th, 2017
4:33.95Weston, Jordan ON OTTL 2000 Ottawa, ON June 14th, 2017

Men's 1500 Metre – Standard: 3:58.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
3:44.90Robertson, Kevin QC CSLS 1998 Ottawa, ON June 21st, 2017
3:45.31Madden, Kyle ON OSPR 1998 Guelph, ON June 14th, 2017
3:46.20Dannatt, Charlie BC HHAC 1999 Portland, USA June 16th, 2017
3:46.69Day, Owen ON OTTL 1998 Lede-Oordegem, BEL June 3rd, 2017
3:51.04Frielink, Isaiah ON OSSD 1999 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:51.35Lumb, Kieran BC UNBC 1998 Victoria, BC June 8th, 2017
3:52.46Hoff, Brendan BC UVIC 1998 Corvallis, USA April 29th, 2017
3:52.47Kemp, Marcus ON OSPR 2000 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:53.05SMEETON, RYAN AB UCAC 1998 Fayetteville, USA April 22nd, 2017
3:53.61Clarke, Braydon ON OSPR 1999 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:53.87Desouza, Joshua ON NMKT 2000 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:54.00Fish, John ON LAUR 1999 Hillsdale, USA April 29th, 2017
3:54.11Ryan, Alanzo ON UTTC 1999 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:54.37Fafard, Thomas QC CALO 1998 Saint-Laurent, QC May 27th, 2017
3:54.65Desgagnés, Jean-Simon QC CAUL 1998 Sherbrooke, QC June 18th, 2017
3:55.00Jude, Jerome ON UTTC 1998 Hamilton, ON May 28th, 2017
3:55.77Lee, Campbell ON NOCO 2000 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:56.27McGillivray, Joshua ON TOWA 1998 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:56.42Alexander, Andrew ON UTTC 1999 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:56.82Kornelson, Deric MB SATT 1998 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
3:57.57Peverill, Andrew NS CHEB 1999 Halifax, NS June 10th, 2017
3:57.61Courtenay, Matthew ON OSSD 1999 London, ON June 11th, 2017
3:57.64Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke ON DURA 1999 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
3:57.68Graves, Brady NB SJTC 1998 Saint John, NB June 25th, 2017
3:57.76Aubry, Marcel ON UTTC 2000 London, ON June 11th, 2017

Women's 3000 Metre – Standard: 9:50.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
9:28.12O'Neill, Taryn BC OACS 2000 Langley, BC June 18th, 2017
9:35.23Ghazarian, Sevanne ON OSPR 1999 London, ON May 27th, 2017
9:36.65MacDonald, Martha ON UTTC 1999 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
9:44.30Dickinson, Laura NB ASEA 1999 Saint John, NB June 3rd, 2017

Women's 5000 Metre – Standard: 17:30.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
16:06.75MacDougall, Brogan ON PHYS 2000 Philadelphia, USA April 29th, 2017
16:42.54Dickinson, Laura NB ASEA 1999 Saint John, NB June 25th, 2017
16:54.46Beauchemin, Catherine QC CAUL 1998 Quebec City, QC June 23rd, 2017
17:24.97Murphy, Katelyn ON DURA 1998 Azusa, USA April 14th, 2017

Men's 5000 Metre – Standard: 15:00.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
14:15.80Fafard, Thomas QC CALO 1998 Quebec City, QC June 23rd, 2017
14:16.70Desgagnés, Jean-Simon QC CAUL 1998 Quebec City, QC June 23rd, 2017
14:17.25Lumb, Kieran BC TBIR 1998 Portland, USA June 16th, 2017
14:34.58Madden, Kyle ON OSPR 1998 Hamilton, ON May 28th, 2017
14:34.80Dozzi, Tyler BC PIHR 1999 Portland, USA June 11th, 2017
14:39.19Graves, Brady NB SJTC 1998 Saint John, NB June 25th, 2017
14:50.99McGillivray, Joshua ON TOWA 1998 Hamilton, ON May 28th, 2017
14:54.62Peverill, Andrew NS CHEB 1999 Sackville, NS June 25th, 2017
14:56.91Milic, Michael BC UNBC 1998 Portland, USA May 13th, 2017
14:59.84Kozelj, Joshua BC COQC 1998 Coquitlam, BC June 11th, 2017

Men's 10000 Metre – Standard: 30:50.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
30:32.20LINSCOTT, CAMERON ON PHYS 1998 London, ON May 14th, 2016

Women's 3000 Metre Steeplechase – Standard: 10:50.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
10:18.67Dickinson, Laura NB ASEA 1999 Saint John, NB June 25th, 2017
10:20.91Beauchemin, Catherine QC CAUL 1998 Portland, USA June 11th, 2017
10:29.07Russell, Sylvia ON UNON 1998 Kalamazoo, USA May 13th, 2017
10:32.10Fetherstonhaugh, Grace BC CITY 2000 Langley, BC June 18th, 2017
10:43.39Hufsmith, Courtney SK STFC 1998 Regina, SK June 11th, 2017

Men's 3000 Metre Steeplechase – Standard: 9:30.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
8:49.83Desgagnés, Jean-Simon QC CAUL 1998 Portland, USA June 11th, 2017
8:54.37SMEETON, RYAN AB UCAC 1998 Palo Alto, USA April 1st, 2017
9:00.21Robertson, Kevin QC CSLS 1998 Sherbrooke, QC May 13th, 2017
9:12.22Bergman, Sean BC UNBC 1998 Portland, USA May 13th, 2017

Women's 100 Metre Hurdles – Standard: 14.30 (0.84m)

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
13.601.6Schultz, Nina BC NWSA 1998 Manhattan, USA May 6th, 2017
13.731.1Christie-Galloway, Keira ON OTTL 1999 Toronto, ON June 25th, 2017
13.742.0Stenekes, Brittany ON OHOC 1998 New Haven, USA May 7th, 2017
13.791.1Leger, Kendra ON UNON 1999 Toronto, ON June 25th, 2017
13.970.2VLAHOVIC, KATARINA BC UATH 2000 Langley, BC June 3rd, 2017
14.01-0.1Slessor, Katelyn AB VOLE 1998 Calgary, AB June 4th, 2017
14.200.3Bains, Chicago BC UNBC 1998 Nanaimo, BC May 28th, 2017
14.201.8Adeleye, Mowalolaoluwa AB CITC 1998 Edmonton, AB June 25th, 2017
14.250.3Abbott, Calli-Ann BC PRTF 1998 Palo Alto, USA April 1st, 2017

Men's 110 Metre Hurdles – Standard: 14.70 (0.991m)

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
13.751.6Eliopoulos, Anastas BC VOCA 1999 Eugene, USA April 16th, 2017
14.06-1.2Mather, Liam ON LLTA 2000 Greensboro, USA June 18th, 2017
14.591.8Krebs, Stephen ON HEAT 1999 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
14.641.8MacGillivray, Matthew ON LLTA 1999 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017

Men's 110 Metre Hurdles – Standard: 14.70 (1.067m)

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
13.940.8Daniels, Joseph ON SUPR 1998 Guelph, ON June 14th, 2017

Women's 400 Metre Hurdles – Standard: 1:01.50 (0.762m)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
59.64Santiago, Xahria ON SAAC 1999 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
1:00.77Gummer, Elizabeth BC CXVC 1999 Surrey, BC May 28th, 2017
1:00.79Huggins, Dallyssa ON UNON 1998 Gainesville , USA April 1st, 2017
1:00.81Oulds, Ally ON WLEG 1999 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
1:01.13Samuel, Sharelle ON OTTL 2000 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
1:01.23Champoux, Megan BC LANG 1999 Courtenay, BC June 25th, 2017
1:01.38Overholt, Brooke ON LLTA 2000 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017

Men's 400 Metre Hurdles – Standard: 53.50 (0.914m)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
53.05Metivier, Malik ON ETOB 1998 Lincoln, USA May 6th, 2017
53.19McLennan, Jacob ON UNON 1998 Palo Alto, USA April 22nd, 2017

Men's 10 km – Standard: 30:50.00

No athletes meet criteria.


Women's High Jump – Standard: 1.77

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
1.85Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella QC PLUS 1998 Los Angeles, USA April 1st, 2017
1.82Schultz, Nina BC NWSA 1998 Lawrence, USA May 14th, 2017
1.80Porpaczy, Alexa BC VRTC 2000 Langley, BC June 3rd, 2017
1.77Croteau-Vaillancourt, Maude QC SHER 1998 Sherbrooke, QC June 18th, 2017

Men's High Jump – Standard: 2.06

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
2.06Vanderzee, Noel AB CHIN 1999 Edmonton, AB June 25th, 2017
2.06Della Siega, Joel BC UNBC 1998 Burnaby, BC March 25th, 2017

Women's Long Jump – Standard: 6.00

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6.250.0Aholou, Tatiana QC CADL 2000 San Diego, USA April 22nd, 2017
6.191.2Schultz, Nina BC NWSA 1998 Lawrence, USA May 14th, 2017
6.022.0Germain, Ashley QC CADL 2000 Rochester, USA April 29th, 2017

Men's Long Jump – Standard: 7.25

No athletes meet criteria.


Women's Triple Jump – Standard: 12.50

No athletes meet criteria.


Men's Triple Jump – Standard: 14.90

Qualification Mark Wind Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
14.94-0.4Hanna, Frédéric QC ATIC 1999 Sherbrooke, QC June 18th, 2017

Women's Pole Vault – Standard: 3.80

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4.06Hunt, Makiah ON BTPV 1998 Fargo, USA May 13th, 2017
3.83Hyink, Rachel AB EITC 1998 Edmonton, AB June 25th, 2017
3.81Lam, Lynton ON LWTF 1998 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017

Men's Pole Vault – Standard: 4.65

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
4.67Clare, Jason BC NTFC 1998 Shoreline, USA June 21st, 2017
4.65Seguin, Brennan ON BPVC 1999 Windsor, ON June 17th, 2017
4.65Léveillé, Maxime QC SHER 1998 Sherbrooke, QC June 18th, 2017

Women's Discus Throw – Standard: 43.00 (1kg)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
53.10RAINS, GABRIELLE AB TWTC 1998 Coral Gables, USA March 17th, 2017
50.48Tennant, Grace ON SISU 1999 Belleville, ON June 3rd, 2017
50.20Tutti, Trinity ON SISU 2000 Toronto, ON June 25th, 2017
45.06Heald, Taylor MB UNMB 1999 Winnipeg, MB June 10th, 2017

Men's Discus Throw – Standard: 51.50 (1.75kg)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
57.00Bujnowski, Mark ON LWTF 1998 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
54.61Maxwell, Joseph ON SISU 1998 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017

Women's Hammer Throw – Standard: 52.00 (4kg)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
61.50Rogers, Camryn BC KJAK 1999 Richmond, BC May 20th, 2017
60.08Botsis, Chanell BC UNBC 1998 Storrs, USA April 15th, 2017
57.81Butler, Kaila BC UNBC 1998 Toledo, USA April 7th, 2017
55.19Willing, Tasha BC UNBC 1998 Monmouth, USA April 7th, 2017

Men's Hammer Throw – Standard: 58.50 (6kg)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
63.00GONDARA, VIKRAMJIT BC VRTC 1999 Langley, BC June 18th, 2017
59.85Hamilton, Rowan BC VRTC 2000 Langley, BC June 3rd, 2017
59.55Troschke, Andreas AB UNAB 1999 Lethbridge, AB May 21st, 2017

Women's Javelin Throw – Standard: 46.00 (600g)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
47.67Schultz, Nina BC NWSA 1998 Lawrence, USA May 14th, 2017
47.63Brenzil, Alexis ON ONRA 1998 Northridge, USA May 13th, 2017
46.80McCarrell, Keira BC UNBC 1999 Eugene, USA May 5th, 2017

Men's Javelin Throw – Standard: 60.00 (800g)

No athletes meet criteria.


Women's Shot Put – Standard: 13.50 (4kg)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
15.42Tutti, Trinity ON SISU 2000 Toronto, ON June 25th, 2017
14.16Tennant, Grace ON TGRT 1999 Mansfield, USA April 15th, 2017
13.68Herman, Rebecca ON UNON 1999 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
13.65Rogers, Camryn BC KJAK 1999 Langley, BC June 3rd, 2017

Men's Shot Put – Standard: 17.20 (6kg)

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
18.16Maxwell, Joseph ON SISU 1998 Windsor, ON June 18th, 2017
18.06Bujnowski, Mark ON LWTF 1998 London, ON May 28th, 2017

Women's Heptathlon – Standard: 4650

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6021Schultz, Nina BC NWSA 1998 Tuscon, USA April 7th, 2017
5307Huggins, Dallyssa ON UNON 1998 University Park, USA May 14th, 2017
4923McCarrell, Keira BC UNBC 1999 Portland, USA June 23rd, 2017
4804Kopec, Kira AB CHIN 1999 Calgary, AB May 14th, 2017
4786Brenzil, Alexis ON ONRA 1998 Northridge, USA May 13th, 2017
4691Quann, Lauren NS PCAC 1998 Sackville, NS June 25th, 2017
4650Abbott, Calli-Ann BC PRTF 1998 Northridge, USA May 13th, 2017

Men's Decathlon – Standard: 6200

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
6320Thomsen, Ryan ON OTTL 1998 San Diego, USA June 11th, 2017

Women's 10000 Metre Race Walk – Standard: 52:00.00

No athletes meet criteria.


Men's 10000 Metre Race Walk – Standard: 46:30.00

No athletes meet criteria.


Women's 10 km Race Walk – Standard: 52:00.00

No athletes meet criteria.


Men's 10 km Race Walk – Standard: 46:30.00

Qualification Mark Name Prov Club YoB Location Date
44:46.00Liang, Alger BC WALK 1998 Lima, PER May 13th, 2017

Last Tweet

@AthleticsCanada
More Tweets

AC on Instagram

More moments

Visit our E-store

Follow us!